Kasutades neid teenuseid, veebilehe või rakenduse nõustute tingimustega küpsiseid.Rohkem informatsiooni

Üldtingimused ja privaatsuspoliitika

A) INTRODUCTORY PROVISIONS

I. Terms and Definitions

  1. For the purposes of these General Terms and Conditions (the Conditions), the following terms are used:
    • a) P2P or We (in the appropriate grammatical form) means the company People2People, s. r. o., with its registered office at Suché mýto 6, 811 03 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovak Republic, Business ID: 51 225 221, entered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, section Sro, insert no. 125322/B.
    • b) Platform means all P2P websites, mobile or other applications, software, processes and any other services provided by or through P2P.
    • c) Member or You (in the appropriate grammatical form) means a person who registers on the Platform.
    • d) Account means the Member's profile created on the Platform after registration, which is protected by a password (authentication element) specified by the Member.
    • e) Professional means a Member who sends price offers for the Pro Services through the Platform or otherwise uses the Platform to offer and provide Pro Services or otherwise uses the Platform to facilitate the provision of Pro Services.
    • f) Customer means a Member who, through the Platform, submits requests for Pro Services and receives price offers for Pro Services.
    • g) Pro Services are services that are listed, offered and/or provided by Professionals through the Platform.
    • h) Total Price for Pro Services means the amount agreed between the Customer and the Professional for the provision of the Pro Services The total price for the Pro Services includes all costs of the Professional for the provision of the Pro Services, including all materials, transportation, installation, taxes and fees. In the case of payment for Pro Services divided into several parts, the Total Price for Pro Services is the sum of all agreed partial payments for Pro Services.
    • i) Price list means the rules of charging for the Platform's services for Customers and Professionals. The price list is available on the Platform.
    • j) Service package means the range of services of the Platform for the Professional, which the Professional chooses when registering the Account. Details on individual Service Packages are given in the Price List.
    • k) Content means, in particular, text, graphics, images, music, software, audio, video, files, information or other materials, including, but not limited to, all information listed in the Member Account, in the requirements for Pro Services, in offers for Pro Services, in the messages and their threads, in the ratings and any other information or materials of the Customer or Professional available or made available by them or shared on the Platform or via the Platform or P2P.

II. Purpose and Subject of Modification of the Conditions

  1. These Conditions govern the rules of your access to the Platform and the rules of use of the Platform.
  2. You are required to read these Conditions before using the Platform. By registering on the Platform, you declare that you have read these Conditions, unconditionally agree with them and understand that they are binding on you. At the same time, you undertake to comply with these Conditions when using the Platform.
  3. If you do not agree with any part or provision of these Conditions, you are not entitled to use the Platform and in the case of a created Account you are obliged to cancel your Account.

III. Persons Authorized to Use the Platform

  1. Registration on the Platform and use of the Platform is only possible for persons who have full legal capacity. A legal representative always acts on behalf of persons who do not have full legal capacity. By registering on the Platform, you confirm that you are a person who has full legal capacity or is represented by a legal representative.
  2. If you use the Platform on behalf of another entity, you must be authorized to do so and you must be prepared with a valid authorization based on our request to prove otherwise, you are liable for any damage caused to P2P, the Member or a third party.
  3. Misuse, damage, overloading or other improper handling of the Platform is prohibited. Anyone who uses the Platform in violation of the previous sentence is liable for the damage caused thereby.
  4. Registration on the Platform is not claimable, we have the right to refuse or not allow your registration on the Platform or to block your Account without giving a reason.

IV. Terms of Use of the Platform

  1. Together with these Conditions, you are obliged to comply with generally binding legal regulations when using the Platform, not to abuse the Platform and always to act in accordance with good morals.
  2. Use of the Platform, Pro Services, Content of the Platform and communication through the Platform is solely at your own risk and responsibility.
  3. P2P through the Platform provides mediation of Customers for Professionals and enables Professionals and Customers to communicate through the Platform. P2P is not a provider of Pro Services and is not responsible for the provided Pro Services.
  4. P2P Services are provided to Professionals and Customers and can be used by Professionals and Customers through the Platform, not only through the mobile application, but also directly, through P2P websites and P2P support.
  5. When submitting requests on the Platform, creating offers for Pro Services and communicating between the Professional and the Customer, you are obliged to observe the rules of good behaviour, not to use vulgarities, not to use and not to disclose Content that would be contrary to generally binding legal regulations and not to use misleading Content or Content that would infringe the rights of another person.
  6. Any misuse of the Platform or its use contrary to the purpose of the Platform, these Conditions, generally binding legal regulations and good morals is prohibited. In the event of a breach of this prohibition, we are entitled to block your Account, which, however, does not exclude your possible liability for the damage caused.
  7. By registering, you acknowledge that the Account on the Platform may not be available at all times, especially with regard to the necessary maintenance of the Platform and possible failures of services provided by third parties. We are also not responsible for the storage of data stored by Members on the Platform.
  8. As the Member is always responsible for the Account, its Content and activities on the Account, we are not liable for any damage caused by the Platform, especially in the event of misuse of the Member's Account. The Platform is provided “as it is” and we make no warranties with respect to its use or with respect to the Content.
  9. We are not responsible for whether the Members' data on the Platform is complete, accurate and/or up-to-date, nor can we guarantee whether an unauthorized person is acting on behalf of the Member.
  10. We are also not responsible for whether the Professional offering the Pro Services is actually entitled to provide the Pro Services, whether he/she meets all the conditions for their provision and whether the Professional fulfils their tax and other obligations arising from generally binding legal regulations. The Professional is solely responsible for these facts.
  11. By registering, you acknowledge that the Account and its Content become permanently our property from the moment of registration and we have all rights to use it.
  12. Due to the nature of the Internet, we are not responsible for the security or Content you provide to us through the Internet or for its control. We cannot influence and are not responsible for the use of the Content made available by you on the Platform by other Members, so you should be cautious about it when posting it. This also applies to direct communication between Platform Members.
  13. We are not responsible for the Content of the Member Account as well as for the published evaluations on the Platform, therefore we are not responsible for any consequences that could arise as a result of the illegality of the Content of the Member and such evaluations.
  14. We are not responsible for the published requirements and offers for Pro Services on the Platform, their compliance with generally binding legal regulations, their implementation and fulfilment of obligations arising from them.
  15. Unless expressly stated otherwise in the Conditions, the Member may not assign, delegate or otherwise transfer to any other person any rights and/or obligations related to the use of the Platform without the prior written consent of P2P.
  16. Unless expressly stated otherwise in the Conditions, the Member may not unilaterally set off any claim related to the use of the Platform against P2P.
  17. We are entitled, even in commercial cooperation with third parties, to use the Platform for marketing purposes, for example for advertising or other marketing activities. If you are interested in commercial cooperation with us in a form other than the provision of Pro Services, you must contact us at [email protected]
  18. We are entitled to terminate the operation of the Platform or suspend its operation at any time, even without stating a reason and notice.

V. Control and Content Administration

  1. In order to provide better services to Members and to protect the rights of Members and third parties, we have the right, but not the obligation, to monitor or review Member Content, request identification of a Member and any other person using the Platform, and to monitor communication through the Platform.
  2. Also for security reasons , we have the right, but not the obligation, at our own discretion and without giving any reason, to remove or change the Member Content and Member Communication, block the Member Account, its access to Content and communication on the Platform and make the Member Content available and its communication also to public authorities if necessary. By registering on the Platform, you express your consent with it.

VI. Liability for Damage

  1. You agree and undertake to indemnify us to the full extent of the damages incurred and without any limitation that may arise to us in connection with your use of the Platform, in particular, but not exclusively, in connection:
    • a) with your violation of these Conditions, good morals and/or generally binding legal regulations,
    • b) with your Content,
    • c) with your evaluation of the provided Pro Services,
    • d) with your communication,
    • e) with your performance of obligations arising from the relationship between you and another Member, or
    • f) with your request or offer for Pro Services.

VII. Advertising

1. By registering on the Platform, you agree that you may see third-party advertising and links to other third-party websites and resources on the Platform. Such links and the content accessible on them are not controlled by us and therefore we are not responsible for them. You access them at your own risk and acknowledge that these Conditions do not apply to them.

VII. Privacy

  1. Information on the protection of personal data when using the Platform is part of a separate document of the Privacy Policy, which is accessible on the Platform and you are obliged to familiarize yourself with it before using the Platform and by using the Platform, you consent to it and agree to abide by it.
  2. Information on the use of cookies is part of a special document Cookies Rules, which is accessible on the Platform and you are obliged to familiarize yourself with it before using the Platform and by using the Platform, you consent to it and agree to abide by it.

B) CUSTOMERS

I. Customer Registration and Customer Account

  1. As a Customer, you are obliged to provide true, complete and up-to-date information when registering on the Platform and to update it in a timely manner in the event of a change.
  2. Each person is entitled to have only one Customer account.
  3. Customer's registration on the Platform is not claimable and we are entitled to block your Account at any time.
  4. The Customer's Account is authorized to be used exclusively by you or other persons expressly authorized to act on your behalf.
  5. You determine the password for securing your Customer Account yourself, therefore it is up to you to ensure the protection of your password and not allow access to the password to other persons. Upon termination of the use of the Platform on a device that you use together with other persons or to which other persons have access, you are obliged to log out of the Account and thus prevent misuse of the Customer's Account.
  6. Any activity on the Customer's Account will be automatically assigned to your person. You are solely responsible for the Content and activities on your Customer Account.
  7. If you find that your Customer Account has been used by an unauthorized person, you are obliged to inform us immediately via the Platform. We are not responsible for misuse of the Customer's Account.
  8. Registration and use of the Platform are free of charge for the Customer.
  9. As a Customer, you are authorized to use the Account and the Platform only for the purpose of making requests for Pro Services with a genuine interest in providing Pro Services from Professionals. It is prohibited to use the Platform by a person registered as a Customer whose intention is not to obtain the provision of the Pro Services, but only to obtain information about the Professionals offered for the Pro Services, the operation of the Platform, Customer requirements and Customer information or any other form of abuse of the Platform or competitive behaviour on the Platform. For breach of the obligation set out in this provision, you are obliged to pay P2P contractual penalty in the amount of EUR 1,500 for each individual breach, which, however, does not exclude your possible liability for the damage caused. If you act as an intermediary or a representative of a person who is interested in cooperating with P2P or in case of questions about cooperation with P2P, it is possible to contact us at [email protected]

II. Search for Pro Services

  1. After registering as a Customer, you are allowed to create requests for Pro Services on the Platform. As a Customer, you are not entitled to send your requests directly to specific Professionals. The request for Pro Services created by you will be accessible to Professionals providing Pro Services in the selected category according to the rules specified by P2P.
  2. The request for Pro Services must be in accordance with generally binding regulations and good morals and must not contain contact details for the Customer, otherwise we are entitled to remove your request from the Platform.
  3. After submitting a request for Pro Services, offers for Pro Services from Professionals will be delivered to you via the Platform and you will be able to communicate with a specific Professional who has submitted an offer for Pro Services on the Platform. As we are not a provider of Pro Services, we do not guarantee the sending of offers for Pro Services from Professionals and it may happen that at your request for the provision of Pro Services, no offer for Pro Services will be submitted. The use of Pro Services by a particular Professional is at your discretion and you are not obligated to accept any offer for Pro Services by a Professional.
  4. We do not interfere in communication between you as a Customer and a Professional. The agreement on the conditions of providing Pro Services is solely up to you and the Professional. We do not enter into the conditions for the provision of Pro Services between you and the Professional and therefore we have no liability in connection with the provision or quality of the Pro Services, this is the sole responsibility of the Professional.
  5. When submitting demands for Pro Services, you as a Customer are obligated to comply with the Fair Use Policy set out by P2P. The Customer may submit a maximum number of demands for Pro Services via the Platform within a reasonable time period. What constitutes a maximum number of submissions is at the sole discretion of P2P, but must not exceed 10 submissions per day. If you violate the Fair Use Policy, we are entitled to block your Account. At the same time, blocking your Account does not exclude your liability for any damage caused.

III. Payment for Pro Services

  1. As a Customer, you will pay for the Pro Services provided directly to the Professional. The terms of payment for the Pro Services are the subject of an agreement between you and the Professional.
  2. As a Customer, you are obliged to inform us about the payment for the Pro Services to the Professional within 5 days from the date of its implementation, via the Platform. In the case of a payment divided into several parts, you are obliged to inform us about the execution of each partial payment for the Services within 5 days from the day of its execution. If you do not fulfil the obligation to inform us in time about the payment for the Pro Services, you may be liable for damage caused to P2P.
  3. We are not a Contractual Party for the Pro Services between you as a Customer and the Professional and therefore we are not liable for any breach of duty by the Professional. We do not enter into the price or payment conditions for the provision of Pro Services between you and the Professional and therefore we have no responsibility in this regard. We are also not obliged to ask the Professional to refund the payment for the Pro Services or parts thereof or to provide a discount.

IV. Professional Rating

  1. In order to improve the Customer's services and the quality of the Pro Services provided, you, as a Customer, are responsible to add a Professional rating after being notified of the Pro Services payment, within 5 days from the date of notification of the Pro Services payment. Rating of the Professional is enabled to you automatically after notification of payment for Pro Services via the Platform.

V. Customer Support

  1. The Customer is entitled to contact us at any time via the Platform with a request for assistance in resolving technical problems in the use of the Platform.
  2. The Customer is entitled to contact us at any time via the Platform, even in the event of a breach of obligations by the Professional or a third party, but we are not obliged to resolve such disputes and we are not responsible for resolving them. However, our right to intervene in such disputes at our sole discretion remains unaffected.
  3. If you need to contact a Professional but the Account is blocked and he/she is not allowed to communicate with you, please contact us through the Platform or through our Support at [email protected]

VI. Complaints

  1. We are not a Contractual Party for the Pro Services between you as a Customer and the Professional and therefore we are not responsible for the manner and quality of the Pro Services provided and their timely delivery. Any complaints must be resolved directly with the Professional.
  2. As the operator of the Platform, we will be happy to provide you with the necessary cooperation, but any liability of P2P as the operator of the Platform in connection with Pro Services, their provision by the Professional, quality of Pro Services or complaints about Pro Services with the Professional is excluded.

C) PROFESSIONALS

I. Registration and Professional Account

  1. As a Professional, you are entitled to register on the Platform only if you are a business person (entrepreneur), offered Pro Services are the subject of your business and you have the appropriate authorization to conduct business. By registering on the Platform, you declare that you meet these conditions.
  2. As a Professional, you are obliged to keep all permits, registrations, records and authorizations necessary for the performance of business activities valid for the period of registration on the Platform. If you are no longer entitled to carry out a business activity, the subject of which are your offered Pro Services, you are obliged to cancel your registration on the Platform or inform us about it.
  3. As a Professional, by registering on the Platform and submitting offers for Pro Services, you declare that you meet all the conditions imposed by generally binding regulations for the provision of the Pro Services you offer.
  4. As a Professional by registering on the Platform, you acknowledge and represent that in relation to P2P you are an independent entity, you are not an employee or agent of P2P and you are not in any other similar relationship to P2P, therefore we do not control and cannot control the quality of the Pro Services provided by you. except as expressly provided in these Conditions.
  5. Each natural or legal person is entitled to have only one Professional Account.
  6. As a Professional, you are obliged to provide true, complete and up-to-date information when registering and to update it in a timely manner in the event of a change.
  7. Through the Platform, we provide you, as a Professional, with the opportunity to enter into a Pro Services contract with the Customer, but we do not guarantee that you will enter into the Pro Services contract with the Customer. We also do not have the opportunity to thoroughly check the Customer, so we cannot have the knowledge or doubt whether the Customer will properly and in a timely manner fulfil their obligations under the contract for Pro Services.
  8. Your Professional Account can only be used by you or other persons expressly authorized to act on your behalf.
  9. You set the password for securing your Professional Account yourself, therefore it is up to you to ensure the protection of your password and not allow access to the password to other persons. Upon termination of the use of the Platform on a device that you use together with other persons or to which other persons have access, you are obliged to log out of the Account and thus prevent the misuse of the Professional Account.
  10. Any activity on the Professional Account will be automatically assigned to your person. You are solely responsible for the Content and activity on your Professional Account.
  11. If you find that your Professional Account has been used by an unauthorized person, you must notify us immediately through the Platform. We are not responsible for misuse of the Professional Account.
  12. As a Professional, you are solely responsible for complying with the obligations arising for you from generally binding regulations, in particular, but not exclusively, the legal regulations governing the Professional's tax obligations.

II. Placing an Offer for Pro Services

  1. After registering as a Professional on the Platform, in accordance with the Service Package specified by you, you are allowed to view the requirements of Customers for the provision of Pro Services in the selected category and respond to them by placing an offer. After placing an offer for a specific Customer, you are allowed to communicate with the Customer and, depending on the selected Service Package, additional data or options on the Platform are made available or limited to you. You will agree on the specific conditions of providing the Pro Services directly with the Customer.
  2. As a Professional, you are obliged to communicate with the Customer mainly through the Platform and according to the rules set out on the Platform and P2P instructions.
  3. When contacting Customers, you, as the Professional, are obliged to comply with Fair Use Policy, which is set out by P2P. The maximum number of contacted Customers shall be defined by P2P at its own discretion. However, this number shall not exceed 10 contacted Customers per hour and, at the same time, 20 contacted Customers a day. Shall you be in breach of Fair Used Policy, we are entitled to block your Account. Blocking of your Account shall not exclude your liability for any damage caused.
  4. As a Professional, you agree not to use Customer contacts obtained through the Platform other than to enter into a Pro Services contract in the Platform environment between you and the Customer and not to conceal the performance of Customer Services obtained through the Platform from us. You shall also not provide Customer contacts to any third party. If you violate this obligation, we are entitled to block your Account and demand payment of a contractual penalty in the amount of 15 times the monthly fee for the Premium Professional Account. The stated contractual penalty applies to each breach of this obligation individually and at the same time does not exclude your possible liability for the damage caused, which will be applied in addition to the contractual penalty. If you are interested in cooperating with us in a form other than providing Pro Services, contact us at [email protected]

III. Professional Account Fee

  1. The management of the Professional Account is charged in accordance with the Price List, which is accessible on the Platform.
  2. The price for maintaining a Professional Account depends on the Service Package of your choice. It is possible to change the Service Package to a higher Service Package at any time via the Platform. It is not possible to change the Service Pack to a lower Service Pack. As a Professional, you acknowledge that the Service Package selected on the Platform is binding on you for the duration of registration on the Platform and subsequently you are only allowed to change to a higher Service Package, which also becomes binding for you during registration by confirming such a change and return to a lower Service Package or selecting a lower Service Package until the selected Service Package is exhausted is not possible.
  3. As a Professional on the Platform, you select from the Service Package options the time period for which you are ordering the Service Package. You acknowledge that the choice of the time period of the Service Package is binding for you during the registration period on the Platform and you do not have the option to change from a longer time period of the Service Package to a shorter time period of the Service Package until the selected Service Package is exhausted. It is always possible to change from a shorter time period of the Service Package to a longer time period of the Service Package.
  4. If you want to use the Platform as a Professional, you must have a payment method set up on the Platform using valid data of at least one payment card. Payment for the fee for the Professional Account will be automatically paid depending on the periodicity of the Service Package by your chosen method of payment on the Platform, to which you expressly authorize P2P. If for any reason it is not possible to make a payment by your chosen method of payment, you agree that we may use any other method of payment associated with your Account on the Platform. If your credit card information changes, your payment card provider may provide us with updated information about your payment card, and you expressly authorize us to receive such information.
  5. We use third party services to process payments. We do not process information on your payment card, it is processed exclusively by a third party for the purpose of making a payment.
  6. If you are no longer interested in using the Platform, you need to change the payment settings for the Professional Account on your account and the Professional Account will be blocked after the paid period.
  7. The fee for the Professional Account is fixed in accordance with the Price List, it is not possible to provide a discount or refund part of the fee for the period when the Account was not used or when the Account was blocked.
  8. If you cancel your Professional Account despite the Professional Account fee paid, the Professional Account fee already paid will not be refunded.
  9. Similarly, if we block your Professional Account, the fee already paid for the Professional Account will not be refunded. After your Professional Account is blocked, further payments of the Professional Account fee will not be paid from your payment card until the moment of unblocking the Professional Account. On the first day after the Professional Account is unblocked, the payment for the Professional Account for the period following the unblocking of your Professional Account beginning on the first day of unblocking will be automatically paid from your payment card. If you are not interested in further use of the Platform after unblocking your account, you need to contact P2P support in advance at [email protected] and change the payment settings for the Professional Account.
  10. If the monthly fee for the Professional Account is not paid on time, your Professional Account will be automatically blocked.
  11. Payment for the Professional Account specified in the Price List as well as other payments and fees in connection with the Platform may be stated without taxes and/or relevant fees, which will be added to the prices in the legal amount.

IV. Commission for Mediation of the Customer

  1. For the performance of the Pro Services, the Customer shall pay the agreed price for the Pro Services directly to you as a Professional. P2P subsequently gives you the right to pay a commission for the Customer's mediation.
  2. As a Professional, you are obliged to inform us via the Platform about the receipt of payment from the Customer for Pro Services and about the Total Price for Pro Services. If Customer's payment for the Pro Services is divided into several parts, you are required to notify us upon receipt of each partial payment from the Customer. Depending on the time when you inform us, it is then in accordance with para. 3 of this Article of these Conditions, the amount of commission calculated.
  3. You are obliged to pay us for the mediation of the Customer:
    • a) a commission of 5% of the Total Price for Pro Services for meeting the conditions specified in para. 4 of this Article of these Terms or Conditions, or
    • b) a commission of 10% of the Total Price for Pro Services for meeting the conditions specified in para. 5 of this Article of these Terms and Conditions.
  4. As a Professional, you are obliged to pay us a commission for mediation in the amount according to par. 3 (a) of this article of these Terms and Conditions, if
    • a) you have received payment for the Pro Services from the Customer, even in the case of a partial payment; and
    • b) you have informed us via the Platform about the receipt of payment for Pro Services from the Customer and about the Total Price for Pro Services within 48 hours from the moment of its receipt, in the case of partial payments the period runs separately from each of the partial payments.
  5. As a Professional, you are obliged to pay us a commission for mediation in the amount according to par. 3 (b) of this article of these Terms and Conditions, if
    • a) you inform us via the Platform about the receipt of payment for the Pro Services from the Customer and about the Total Price of the Pro Services later than 48 hours from the moment of its receipt, also individually in relation to each partial payment received from the Customer, or
    • b) you do not inform us at all through the Platform about the acceptance of payment for the Pro Services from the Customer and about the Total Price for the Pro Services, even individually in relation to each partial payment received from the Customer,
  6. After receiving information about the Customer's payment for the Pro Services we will contact you with the information necessary to make the commission payment. The deadline for the payment of the commission is 7 days, by payment you confirm that its calculation is correct. If you do not inform us within 7 days, P2P has the right to determine the amount of the commission.
  7. Upon request, you are obliged to prove to us in an appropriate manner determined by us (especially by making available a tax document or other accounting document issued by a Professional to the Customer) the amount of payment received for Pro Services from the Customer and the Total Price for Pro Services within 5 days of delivery. If you do not fulfil this obligation, we are entitled to block your Account and demand payment of a contractual penalty in the amount of 15 times the monthly fee for the Premium Professional Account. At the same time, the stated contractual penalty does not exclude your possible liability for the caused damage.
  8. If you, as a Professional, are more than 30 days late with the payment of the commission, we are entitled to make an automatic payment of the commission via your payment card, such data you enter during registration on the Platform (or subsequently add), to which you expressly authorize P2P.
  9. Any agreement between the Professional and the Customer, the purpose of which is to circumvent the Professional's obligation to pay a commission, is illegal. If you enter into such an agreement or allow it to be concluded, we are entitled to block the Account and demand payment of a contractual penalty in the amount of 15 times the monthly fee for the Premium Professional Account. At the same time, the stated contractual penalty does not exclude your possible liability for the caused damage.

V. Professional Support

  1. We provide support to Professionals with technical and other problems with the use of the Platform depending on the selected Service Package for Professionals.
  2. The Professional is entitled to contact us at any time through the Platform, even in the event of a breach of obligations by the Customer, in which case we may contact the Customer to resolve the situation described by the Professional, but we are not responsible for resolving it.
  3. If you need to contact the Customer but your Professional Account is blocked and you are not allowed to communicate with the Customer, please contact us via P2P support at [email protected]
  4. We are not a Contractual Party for the Pro Services between you as a Professional and the Customer, therefore we are not responsible for the fulfilment of obligations by the Customer and we are not entitled to demand from the Customer payment of the price for the Pro Services. We do not enter into the price or payment terms for the provision of Pro Services between you and the Customer and we therefore have no liability in this regard. Any breach of obligations by the Customer under the Pro Services contract must be resolved directly with the Customer.

D) COMMON PROVISIONS

I. Account Blocking

  1. We are entitled to block your Customer Account especially if:
    • a) you request it,
    • b) you have not used the Customer's account for more than 3 months,
    • c) we suspect the misuse of your Customer's Account, especially if there are repeated unsuccessful attempts and logging in to your Customer's Account,
    • d) you use another person's Account or impersonate another person,
    • e) you will create more than one Account (except in cases of authorized action for several persons),
    • f) you publish on the Platform Content containing vulgarities, obscenities, threats, personal attacks, Content promoting, inciting violence, bigotry, racism, discrimination, defamation of population groups, racial, linguistic, gender, religious, political, social, national or ethnic intolerance, hatred to specific people or groups of the population, or advocating the suppression of fundamental rights and freedoms,
    • g) you post Content on the Platform that contains unverified, misleading, false information or any other (including true) information that is or may be likely to cause harm to others;
    • h) you publish Content that has the character of spam, hoax or warez,
    • i) you publish Content containing information about another person's personal data,
    • j) you publish duplicate, incomprehensible or meaningless Content,
    • k) you publish Content defending or inciting a violation of applicable law, good morals or these Conditions,
    • l) you publish Content that links to other websites not related to the content of the Platform and/or websites or services that compete with the Platform;
    • m) you disrupt or damage the Platform, or attempt to do so,
    • n) you publish or use software viruses or other computer codes, files or programs that may endanger, interrupt, limit or stop the operation of the Platform,
    • o) you create or mirror the Platform or part thereof,
    • p) you use public proxy servers and other anonymization services that may be misused to attack the Platform or use automatic scripts to collect information about the Platform and its operation,
    • q) you obtain e-mail addresses or other contact information from Platform Members for any purpose other than obtaining Pro Services in the Platform environment,
    • r) you endanger or damage the reputation of P2P,
    • s) you offer or promote goods, services or work falling within the system of network sales and multi-level marketing, or into the network sales of insurance, financial products and advice,
    • t) you offer or promote goods, services or work the supply of which is prohibited or restricted by applicable law (for example, the advertising of medicines, the offer of illegal work or the advertising of weapons), or
    • u) you otherwise violate or circumvent generally binding legal regulations, good morals and/or these Conditions.
  2. We are entitled to block your Professional Account especially if:
    • a) you request it,
    • b) the fee for the Professional Account has not been paid on time,
    • c) you are more than 5 days in arrears with the payment of the commission for mediation of the Customer,
    • d) you lose the right to conduct business or the Pro Services offered by you are not the subject of your business,
    • e) your rating by Customers is unsatisfactory,
    • f) we suspect the misuse of your Professional Account, especially if there are repeated unsuccessful attempts and logging in to your Professional Account,
    • g) at your own discretion on the basis of publicly available information about the Professional in accordance with para. 4 of this Article of the Conditions,
    • h) you use another person's Account or impersonate another person,
    • i) you will create more than one Account (except in cases of authorized action for several persons),
    • j) you publish on the Platform Content containing vulgarities, obscenities, threats, personal attacks, Content promoting, inciting violence, bigotry, racism, discrimination, defamation of population groups, racial, linguistic, gender, religious, political, social, national or ethnic intolerance, hatred to specific people or groups of the population, or advocating the suppression of fundamental rights and freedoms,
    • k) you post Content on the Platform that contains unverified, misleading, false information or any other (including true) information that is or may be likely to cause harm to others;
    • l) you publish Content that has the character of spam, hoax or warez,
    • m) you publish Content containing information about another person's personal data,
    • n) you publish duplicate, incomprehensible or meaningless Content,
    • o) you publish Content defending or inciting a violation of applicable law, good morals or these Conditions,
    • p) you publish Content that links to other websites not related to the content of the Platform and/or websites or services that compete with the Platform;
    • q) disrupt or damage the Platform or attempt to do so,
    • r) you publish or use software viruses or other computer codes, files or programs that may endanger, interrupt, limit or stop the operation of the Platform,
    • s) you create or mirror the Platform or part thereof,
    • t) you use public proxy servers and other anonymization services that may be misused to attack the Platform or use automatic scripts to collect information about the Platform and its operation,
    • u) obtain e-mail addresses or other contact information from Platform Members for a purpose other than providing Pro Services in the Platform environment,
    • v) you endanger or damage the reputation of P2P,
    • w) you offer or promote goods, services or work falling within the system of network sales and multi-level marketing, or into the network sales of insurance, financial products and advice,
    • x) you offer or promote goods, services or work the supply of which is prohibited or restricted by applicable law (for example, the advertising of medicines, the offer of illegal work or the advertising of weapons), or
    • y) you otherwise violate or circumvent generally binding legal regulations, good morals and/or these Conditions.
  3. In addition to the reasons set out in paragraph 1 and 2 of this Article of these Conditions, especially in case of need to protect the Platform or other Members, we are entitled to block your Member Account at our own discretion, even without stating a reason and prior notice.
  4. We are entitled to obtain, collect and evaluate publicly available information concerning the Professional and, on the basis of such information, to block the Professional Account at our own discretion.
  5. In addition to the suspension of a Member Account, we may proceed to the restriction, partial suspension, suspension, deactivation or cancellation of your Account under the same conditions.
  6. We are not responsible for any damage incurred in connection with the blocking, restriction, partial blocking, suspension, deactivation or cancellation of the Member Account.
  7. After blocking, limiting, partially blocking, suspending, deactivating or cancelling a Member Account, the Member shall not be entitled to compensation or refund of the fee already paid for the Service Package, especially if the Account has been blocked, suspended, deactivated or cancelled due to breach of the obligations set out in these Conditions. The Member can contact us at [email protected] if necessary.
  8. We are entitled to publish our decision to block, restrict, partially block, suspend, deactivate or cancel a Member Account on the Platform and/or notify the other Members.
  9. After the Member Account is blocked, the Member is prevented from accessing the Account Content, Customer requests and Professional offers, as well as communication via the Platform. The member is still allowed to contact support on the Platform. If the Member or another person is threatened with damage due to the blocking of their Account, especially if a contract for Pro Services has been concluded and it is not possible to perform Pro Services without access to the Account, the Member is obliged to contact P2P support at [email protected]
  10. After the blocking, restriction, partial blocking, suspension, deactivation or cancellation of a Member Account, we are not obliged to remove or return the Content of the Account to you. The content of your Account remains the property of P2P.

II. Intellectual Property Rights

  1. As a Member, you must ensure that the Content added to your Account and any Pro Services offered by you do not infringe the intellectual property rights of others, in particular the copyrights, trademarks, designs, patents or trade secrets of others. You agree that we have the right, but not the obligation, to review, modify or delete your Account Contents or to suspend your Account if you breach this obligation.
  2. You also represent that the Content that you make available on or through the Platform is your sole property and that you are the sole owner of such Content or that you have all the rights, licenses, consents and permissions necessary to make the Content available on or through the Platform.
  3. We may, at any time, in our sole discretion and without prior notice, remove or deny access to Content that is in violation of these Conditions, generally binding law, or otherwise deemed inadmissible or harmful to the Platform.
  4. By publishing Content on or through the Platform, you grant us a worldwide, free, non-exclusive, perpetual (timely unlimited) and irrevocable license to any known uses of the Content, including processing, reproducing and publishing such Content, with the right to sublicense and license. This license continues even after the termination of your Account on the Platform or the cancellation of the Platform.
  5. At the same time, our Content published on the Platform as well as Content published by Members on or through the Platform, as well as Members' names or designations, may be protected by copyright, trademark or other intellectual property rights, therefore such files are prohibited to use without the author's consent in any way.
  6. It is forbidden to copy, transfer or distribute any part of our Platform website.
  7. The sign “Wilio” is a registered word mark belonging to P2P. Any use without our consent is therefore prohibited.

III. Communication via the Platform

  1. By registering on the Platform, you agree that any communication regarding obligations, payments and fees on the Platform will be made electronically, in particular through the Platform itself. At the same time, you agree that electronic communication through the Platform may be considered as written communication and, in order to preserve it, you agree that we are authorized to store such communication in an unaltered form.
  2. All messages sent via the Platform shall be deemed to have been delivered to the addressee at the time of their sending.

E) FINAL PROVISIONS

  1. When operating the Platform, we use a special arrangement Mini One Stop Shop (MOSS - a special arrangement simplifying the payment of value added tax for electronic services), while the Member State of P2P identification for the purposes of value added tax is the Slovak Republic.
  2. These Conditions, together with the documents published on the Platform, constitute the entire agreement between you and P2P regarding the use of the Platform and the Pro Services offered or acquired through the Platform.
  3. Individual parts of these Terms and Conditions are marked and named only for the sake of better clarity and have no legal effect in relation to the interpretation or application of these Terms and Conditions.
  4. We are entitled at any time and without prior notice to change these Conditions and any other documents (especially the Price List and the scope of Service Packages), which together with the Conditions govern the use of the Platform. We will inform you about any change in the Conditions via the Platform, by sending a message or in another suitable way.
  5. The change of the Conditions is effective on the day of publication.
  6. By using the Platform after changing the Conditions, you agree to the new wording of the Conditions. If you do not agree to the change of the Conditions, you are entitled to cancel your Account on the Platform at any time.
  7. These Conditions govern the legal relationship between P2P and the Professional and the legal relationship between P2P and the Customer. The legal relationship between the Professional and the Customer is not subject to the Conditions modification.
  8. Rights and obligations not regulated in these Conditions are governed by Act no. 513/1991 Coll. Commercial Code as amended and other relevant generally binding legal regulations valid and effective in the Slovak Republic.
  9. The law applicable to the settlement of disputes is the law of the Slovak Republic and the competent courts are the courts of the Slovak Republic. If the Customer or Professional does not have a domicile or registered office in the territory of the Slovak Republic, the court competent to resolve disputes is the court of the Slovak Republic determined according to the registered office of P2P
  10. If any provision of these Conditions becomes invalid or ineffective, we may replace it with another provision as close as possible to the content and purpose of the original provision, and such invalidity or ineffectiveness does not affect the validity and effectiveness of other provisions of these Conditions.
  11. These Terms and Conditions may be made in several language versions, the Slovak language version being decisive and prevail.
  12. These Terms and Conditions shall enter into force on 17 September, 2020.

Privaatsuspoliitika

Teie privaatsuse ja isikuandmete kaitse on meie jaoks väga oluline. Töötleme ja kaitseme teie poolt meile edastatud isikuandmeid vastavalt kehtivatele õigusaktidele, eelkõige isikuandmete kaitse üldmäärusele (GDPR) ja seadusele nr. 18/2018 Coll. isikuandmete kaitse kohta. Allpool olevast tekstist leiate teavet selle kohta, milliseid isikuandmeid me töötleme, mis eesmärgil ja millised on teie õigused.

1. Põhimõisted

Siin on põhiterminid, mida selles privaatsuspoliitikas kasutame:

Isiklik informatsioonon igasugune teave tuvastatud või tuvastatava füüsilise isiku kohta, nt nimi, perekonnanimi, e-posti aadress, IP-aadress, kasutaja käitumine jne.

Anonüümsed andmedon teave, mis on salvestatud nii, et see ei esindaks ega viitaks individuaalselt tuvastatavale füüsilisele isikule.

Asjaomane isikon iga füüsiline isik, kelle isikuandmeid me platvormil töötleme, eriti klient ja professionaal.

Operaatoron meie ettevõte People2People, s.r.o., mille registreeritud asukoht on Bratislava Suché mýto 6 - mestská časť Staré mesto 811 03, IČO: 51 225 221.

Platvormon ükskõik milline suhtluskanal, mida olete meiega suhtlemiseks kasutanud, eriti veebisaididwww.wilio.com,www.wilio.sk,www.wilio.huawww.rukie.skvõi mobiiltelefoni installitud mobiilirakendused.

Käesolev privaatsuspoliitika on kasutustingimuste lahutamatu osa ja selle sätted on piisavalt hõlmatud. Tingimustel, mida käesolevas eeskirjas ei ole selgitatud, on nende kasutustingimustes omistatud tähendus.

Käesolevat isikuandmete kaitse põhimõtet käsitletakse vastutava töötleja teabekohustuse täitmisena asjaomaste isikute suhtes artikli 6 tähenduses. 13 GDPR.

2. Isikuandmed, nende töötlemise eesmärk ja õiguslik alus

Lisaks teie meile edastatud isikuandmetele ja enamusele standardsetele veebisaitidele hangime lisateavet ka kasutajatelt või. meie platvormi külastajad, mis salvestatakse automaatselt erinevate analüüsivahendite abil, näiteks küpsised. Lisateavet küpsiste ja nende seadistamise või väljalülitamise kohta leiate jaotisest „Küpsiste eeskirjad”.

2.1 Tehnilised andmed

Meie platvormil regulaarse teabe sirvimise ajal, st kui te ei registreeru ega muul viisil edasta meile isikuandmeid, hangime ainult teie otsingumootori poolt meie serverile edastatud tehnilised andmed. Need andmed hõlmavad eelkõige järgmist:

  • kasutatud seadmete tüüp ja mudel,
  • IP-aadress,
  • operatsioonisüsteemi tüüp, versioon ja keel,
  • viimase sisselogimise kuupäev ja kellaaeg,
  • seadme kordumatu tunnus uuid.

Need andmed on meie jaoks tehniliselt vajalikud, et saaksime teavet platvormil kuvada ning tagada selle stabiilsus ja turvalisus. Töötlemise õiguslik alus on seega meie õigustatud huvi (GDPR artikli 6 lõike 1 punkt f).

2.2 Teenuste kasutamine

Teie esitatud andmed

Meie teenuste kasutamiseks peate registreeruma. Registreerimisel vajame eelkõige järgmist teavet:

  • identifitseerimisandmed (nimi, perekonnanimi),
  • kontaktandmed (telefoninumber, e-posti aadress),
  • asukoht, kus taotlete või pakute teenuseid
  • äri teema resp. teadmised, kogemused (ainult spetsialistid),
  • kontole juurdepääsu andmed (parool).

Teie registreerimise põhjal loome teile platvormil konto. Kliendi konto sisaldab eelkõige järgmisi andmeid: nimi, perekonnanimi, telefoninumber, kontaktaadress, platvormile sisestatud päringud, professionaalide hinnangud. Professionaali konto sisaldab eelkõige järgmisi andmeid: nimi, perekonnanimi, telefoninumber, kontaktaadress, veebisait, teadmised (valitud kategooriad), kogemused, kasutajate hinnangud, professionaali kirjeldus.

Nii kliendi kui ka platvormil avaldatud spetsialisti konto sisaldab ainult anonüümset teavet. Kuvatakse kliendi või spetsialisti täielik (mitteanonüümne) konto ja seega edastatakse kliendile tema kontaktandmed või vastupidi ainult juhul, kui kliendi ja spetsialisti vahel korraldatakse kontakti konkreetse taotluse alusel.

Osana meie platvormil pakutavatest teenustest võime teilt saada täiendavat teavet, mis võib olla isiklikku teavet, näiteks

  • teie päringutes, pakkumistes ja seotud teenustingimustes sisalduvad andmed (tekstid, fotod, dokumendid jne),
  • makseteave (ainult spetsialistid).

Töötleme kõiki ülaltoodud andmeid peamiselt selleks, et pakkuda teenust ise platvormil virtuaalse turu kujul, s.t. kliendi ja spetsialisti vahelise kontakti korraldamine, mis hõlmab eelkõige järgmist:

  • platvormil konto loomine, haldamine ja haldamine,
  • kliendipäringud,
  • spetsialistide klientide päringutele vastamine,
  • sobitusalgoritm - sobivate spetsialistide valik klientide nõudluseks (nn nõudluse ja pakkumise sobitamine),
  • kliendi kontakti korraldamine valitud spetsialisti poolt pärast asjakohase tasu maksmist,
  • suhtlus kliendi ja spetsialisti vahel (vestlus),
  • klientide ja professionaalsete ülevaadete hankimine ja analüüs.

Nende isikuandmete töötlemise õiguslik alus on lepingu täitmine ja lepingueelsed meetmed andmesubjekti taotlusel (GDPR artikli 6 lõike 1 punkt b). Eespool nimetatud andmete esitamine on vajalik platvormil teenuste täielikuks pakkumiseks (lepinguline kohustus). Isegi ilma registreerimiseta, s.t. Kuid võite vaadata platvormil olevat teavet, kuid te ei tohi meie pakutavaid teenuseid kasutada, eriti ei tohi te taotlust esitada, päringule vastata ega suhelda teiste platvormi kasutajatega.

Andmed muudest andmebaasidest

Spetsialistide olemasolu ja rahalise olukorra (registreeritud andmed, ettevõtlus, võlgnevus jms) kontrollimiseks hankime professionaalide kohta andmeid ka avalikult kättesaadavatest registritest, loenditest ja dokumentidest (nt äriregister, äriregister jne) ja kolmandate isikute andmebaasidest. Isikuandmete sellise töötlemise õiguslik alus on meie õigustatud huvi vahendada kliendi kontakte tõelise ja rahaliselt stabiilse spetsialistiga.

Platvormil vestelda kasutajatega

Peame kliendi ja professionaali vahelise platvormil vestluse vormis toimuva suhtluse sisu konfidentsiaalseks (kirja saladus) ja me ei kontrolli seda sisu, välja arvatud juhul, kui see on vajalik õiguslike nõuete tõestamiseks, kinnitamiseks või kaitsmiseks, ebaseaduslike toimingute ennetamiseks, avastamiseks, uurimiseks ja nende eest vastutusele võtmiseks, juriidiliste kohustuste täitmiseks. või kui seda pole selgesõnaliselt taotlenud klient või spetsialist, kellega suhtlus on seotud.

Professionaalide valik

Klientide nõudmistele sobivate spetsialistide valimiseks (nn nõudluse ja pakkumise sobitamine) teeme otsuseid, mis põhinevad professionaalide isikuandmete automatiseeritud töötlemisel, sealhulgas profiilide koostamisel. Selliste otsuste langetamisel langetame otsuseid peamiselt klientide ja professionaalsete eelistuste põhjal, võttes arvesse nende asukohta, hinnangut, kategooriaeelistusi, funktsioonieelistusi, teostatud projektide arvu ja paljusid muid aja jooksul muutuvaid tegureid. Sellise otsuse tagajärjeks on kas kliendiga kontakti vahendamine koos hilisema võimalusega kliendiga leping sõlmida või professionaali eemaldamine klientide nõudmisel kandidaatide nimekirjast. Teeme automatiseeritud otsuse Art. 22 lõige 2 tähte a) GDPR, s.t. põhjendusel, et see on vajalik lepingu sõlmimiseks ja täitmiseks.

2.3 Platvormi ja teenuste täiustamine

Meil on õigustatud huvi (õiguslik alus vastavalt GDPR-i artikli 6 lõike 1 punktile f) platvormi täiustamiseks, eelkõige selle ülesehituse parandamiseks ning sisu ja funktsioonide optimeerimiseks, samuti platvormi kaudu pakutavate teenuste parandamiseks. Seetõttu kasutame teie isikuandmeid ka järgmistel eesmärkidel:

  • platvormi, üksikute lehtede, alamlehtede ja nende funktsionaalsuse jälgimine, analüüs ja hindamine,
  • platvormi muudatustest teavitamine ja nende kasutamise tingimuste värskendamine, saates teated teie kontole või teie e-posti aadressile,
  • platvormi kaudu vahendatavate klientide ja professionaalsete hinnangute analüüs ning pidev teenuste kvaliteedi jälgimine, teenuste kvaliteedi probleemide lahendamine ja parandusmeetmete võtmine
  • platvormi kasutajate kommentaaride ja tagasiside jälgimine ja analüüs;
  • juhuslikud uuringud ja platvormi hinnangud, mis kuvatakse valitud kasutajatele.

2.4 Õiguste kaitse

Kasutame teie isikuandmeid ka järgmistel eesmärkidel:

  • platvormi kasutustingimustele vastavuse kontrollimine ja nende rikkumiste avastamine,
  • meie õiguslike nõuete tõendamine, kinnitamine või kaitsmine, sealhulgas kasutamine mis tahes kohtumenetluses (nt lepinguliste kohustuste täitmata jätmise korral),
  • platvormil toimuva pettuse ja muu ebaseadusliku tegevuse avastamine, ennetamine või lahendamine, sealhulgas kasutamine pädevate asutuste poolt uurimiseks ja süüdistuse esitamiseks.

Selleks, et kaitsta platvormi ja selle kasutajaid petturlike päringute või pakkumiste või muude platvormil esinevate ebaõiglaste tavade eest, võime säilitada ja ajakohastada ning avaldada platvormil loetelu (must nimekiri) isikutest, kes on tõsiselt ja / või korduvalt rikkunud kasutustingimusi või toime pannud pettusi. platvormil toimuvaid menetlusi või on sellise tegevuse suhtes põhjendatud kahtlus.

Isikuandmete sellise töötlemise õiguslik alus on meie õigustatud huvi platvormi ja selle kasutajate kaitse vastu, samuti meie õiguste kaitse ja teostamine (GDPR artikli 6 lõike 1 punkt f).

2.5 Turundus

Reklaam platvormil

Meie platvorm sisaldab ka kolmandate osapoolte reklaamipakkumisi. Kuna meil on õigustatud huvi näidata teile asjakohaseid, huvitavaid ja isikupäraseid reklaame, kasutame teie teavet ka järgmistel eesmärkidel:

  • platvormi kasutamisel oma tegevuse jälgimine, analüüsimine ja hindamine (profileerimine),
  • platvormi kasutajate segmenteerimine,
  • Teie tegevuste põhjal konkreetsete päringukategooriate kuvamine
  • Teie tegevusest lähtuvalt platvormil sihitud reklaami, pakkumiste ja muu turunduskommunikatsiooni kuvamine.
  • reklaami efektiivsuse mõõtmine ja hindamine.

Teie tegevuse jälgimiseks, analüüsimiseks ja hindamiseks platvormil kasutame erinevaid analüüsi-, prognoosimis- ja segmenteerimisvahendeid, mis on välja töötatud ka kolmandatelt osapooltelt. Need tööriistad võimaldavad meil jälgida teie suhtlust platvormiga ja selle põhjal astuda samme, et muuta meie platvorm ja teenused teie jaoks veelgi tõhusamaks. Isikuandmete sellise töötlemise õiguslik alus on meie õigustatud huvi pakkuda klientidele individuaalset toodete ja teenuste pakkumist ning seeläbi parandada oma teenuseid tervikuna (GDPR artikli 6 lõike 1 punkt f).

Infoleht

Reklaamipakkumisi ja äriteateid (uudiskiri) saadame ainult selle tellinud saajatele. Kui olete huvitatud meie uudiskirja tellimisest, peate andma oma nõusoleku (õiguslik alus on asjaomase isiku nõusolek vastavalt GDPR-i artikli 6 lõike 1 punktile a). Infolehe tellimisel peate sisestama oma e-posti aadressi. Infolehe tellimisega nõustute e-posti aadressi töötlemisega turunduslikel eesmärkidel, st. toodete ja teenuste pakkumise, äriteabe saatmise jms eest. Isikuandmete edastamine on vabatahtlik. Infolehe tellimuse saate igal ajal tühistada, saates e-kirja aadressile[email protected].comvõi klõpsates lingil iga e-kirja lõpus, mille me teile uudiskirjaga saadame.

2.6 Juriidiliste kohustuste täitmine

Samuti töötleme teie isikuandmeid piiratud ulatuses arve-, haldus- ja muude kohustuste täitmiseks vastavalt asjakohastele õigusnormidele, eriti seadusele nr. 431/2002 Coll. raamatupidamise kohta ja seaduse nr. 222/2004 Coll. käibemaksust.

Teie isikuandmete töötlemise õiguslik alus on seega vastutava töötleja õiguslike kohustuste täitmine (GDPR artikli 6 lõike 1 punkt c). Isikuandmete edastamine on antud juhul juriidiline kohustus ja nende mitteandmine tooks kaasa kasutajaga lepingu täitmise võimatuse ja platvormil teenuste osutamise lõpetamise.

2.7 Kontaktivorm, kliendiliin, veebivestlus

Kui võtate meiega ühendust meie platvormi, kliendiliini või sotsiaalmeedia kaudu meie kontaktivormi või veebivestluse kaudu, kasutame esitatud isikuandmeid teie küsimuse, taotluse või muu päringu saamiseks ja töötlemiseks. Teie isikuandmete töötlemise õiguslik alus on meie õigustatud huvi (GDPR artikli 6 lõike 1 punkt f). Sel viisil edastatud isikuandmeid me teistele ei esita ja töötleme neid ainult teie küsimuse või loeb.

3. Isikuandmete edastamine

3.1 Vahendajad

Samuti töötleme teie isikuandmeid ülalnimetatud eesmärkidel kolmandate isikute (nn vahendajate) kaudu, kes tagavad meile platvormil teatud lepinguliste ja / või juriidiliste kohustuste täitmise ning teatud teenuste pakkumise, nimelt:

  • platvormil maksete töötlemine,
  • turunduskommunikatsiooniteenused, nt. e-posti ja tekstisõnumite (sms) saatmine,
  • tehnoloogilised ja analüütilised teenused, nt platvormi kasutajate tegevuse jälgimine ja analüüs, platvormil suunatud reklaami kuvamine,
  • IT-tugi ja arendus, nt. arendustöötajad, süsteemiadministraator, testitöötajad,
  • väline kõnekeskus ja superkasutaja teenus,
  • pilveteenused,
  • juriidilised, konsultatsiooni- ja raamatupidamisteenused,
  • sisseostetud haldusoperatsioonide teenused.

Nendel isikutel on juurdepääs nende toimingute tegemiseks vajalikele isikuandmetele, kuid nad ei tohi neid kasutada muul otstarbel ja on kohustatud neid isikuandmeid töötlema vastavalt kehtivale seadusele.

3.2 Muud abisaajad

Lepingulised partnerid

Jagame teie andmeid ka oma lepingupartneritega, kelle klient te olete, nimelt:

  • innogy Slovensko s.r.o., asukoht: Hviezdoslavovo námestie 13, 811 02 Bratislava,
  • Východoslovenská energetika a.s., registrijärgne asukoht Mlynská 31, 042 91 Košice,
  • Tatra banka, a.s, Hodžovo námestie 3, 811 06 Bratislava 1,
  • muud platvormil loetletud lepingupartnerid.

Nende lepingupartnerite poolt isikuandmete töötlemise eesmärk on saata oma toodete ja teenuste kohta äriteateid ja turunduspakkumisi. Sellise isikuandmete edastamise õiguslik alus on teie nõusolek, mille saate anda otse platvormil registreerumisel, sisestades kliendinumbri, mis teil on lepingupartneriga. Isikuandmete edastamine on vabatahtlik. Kui soovite selle töötlemise lõpule viia, võite oma nõusoleku igal ajal tagasi võtta, klõpsates iga meie lepingupartneri poolt teile saadetud e-kirja lõpus oleval lingil.

Finantseerimispartnerid

Kui klient on huvitatud projekti finantseerimisest laenu kaudu, edastame tema kontaktandmed nime, perekonnanime, telefoninumbri ja e-posti aadressi vahemikus meie lepingulistele finantseerimispartneritele, finantsvahendajatele. Selline andmete edastamine toimub teie nõusolekul, kui annate selle, märkides oma huvi projekti rahastamise vastu otse platvormil. Isikuandmete edasist töötlemist finantsteenuste korraldamiseks või osutamiseks teostavad need rahastamispartnerid kui sõltumatud ettevõtjad ning töötlemist reguleerivad nende enda eeskirjad isikuandmete kaitse ja töötlemise kohta.

Konkreetsete kaubamärkide teenindus

Konkreetsete kaubamärkide toodete (nt Whirlpool, Samsung) garantii- või garantiijärgse remondi teostamise vahendamiseks edastame nii klientide kontaktandmed kui ka teabe toote defekti ja vastavalt nende toodete parandamise meetodi ning tootja kohta. nende esindaja Slovakkia Vabariigi territooriumil. Õiguslik alus on kolmanda osapoole (tootja) õigustatud huvi saada teavet kaebuste (garantiiremondi korral) ja toote defektide käsitlemise kohta, et parandada oma toodete üldist kvaliteeti.

Riigiasutused

Esitame teie isikuandmeid riigiasutustele ja teistele ametiasutustele või avalikele asutustele, eelkõige:

  • täitma meie juriidilist kohustust ulatuses, mida lubab kohaldatav seadus,
  • - õiguslike nõuete tõestamiseks, kinnitamiseks või kaitsmiseks ning
  • rikkumiste ärahoidmiseks, avastamiseks, uurimiseks ja nende eest vastutusele võtmiseks.

3.3 Ülekanne kolmandatesse riikidesse

Mõned tarnijad, kellega koos töötame platvormil teenuste osutamiseks, töötlevad isikuandmeid ka kolmandates riikides (väljaspool Euroopa Liitu), eriti USA-s. Nendes riikides ei pruugi olla samu isikuandmete kaitse seadusi, mis kehtivad meie riigis või Euroopa Liidus. Sellistel juhtudel tagame siiski, et teie isikuandmete edastamise suhtes kohaldatakse asjakohaseid turvameetmeid. Isikuandmete USA-sse edastamise korral kasutame teenuseosutajaid, kes on sertifitseeritud EL-USA privaatsuskilbi programmis, või kasutame standardseid lepingutingimusi, mis tagavad isikuandmete kaitse taseme, mis on samaväärne Euroopa Liidu seadustega. Lisateavet leiate siit:

4. Andmete säilitamine

Säilitame teie isikuandmeid erineva aja jooksul, sõltuvalt töötlemise eesmärgist ja õiguslikust alusest.

Platvormi ja meie teenuste kasutamine

Säilitame teie registreerimise ajal meile edastatud isikuandmeid kogu teie platvormi konto kestel. Saate nende isikuandmete töötlemise igal ajal lõpetada, esitades taotluse oma konto tühistamiseks platvormil; see toob kaasa kustutamise või teie isikuandmete anonüümseks muutmine ja meie lepinguliste suhete lõpetamine.

Te tunnistate, et defektide (kaebuste) eest vastutamisest tulenevate õiguste kasutamiseks hoiame teie süsteemis teie isikuandmete varukoopiat kahe (2) aasta jooksul alates teie konto tühistamisest (mis tahes garantiiaja lõpuni); hoonete puhul on see säilitamisaeg viis (5) aastat.

Pange tähele, et soovimatute isikute juurdepääsu vältimiseks platvormil pakutavatele teenustele salvestame andmeid nn soovimatud isikud, s.t. isikute kohta, kes on varem piiramata aja jooksul tõsiselt rikkunud platvormil teenuste osutamise tingimusi.

Eespool nimetatud eesmärkidel isikuandmete säilitamise õiguslik alus on meie õigustatud huvi kaitsta nii platvormi kui ka selle kasutajaid (kliente ja spetsialiste).

Juriidiliste kohustuste täitmine

Isikuandmeid, mille töötlemine on vajalik meie juriidiliste kohustuste täitmiseks, säilitame asjakohaste õigusnormidega määratud ajavahemiku jooksul (nt raamatupidamisdokumendid 10 aastat vastavalt seadusele nr 431/2002 Raamatupidamisest).

Nõusolek, nõusoleku tagasivõtmise tingimused

Isikuandmeid, mille töötlemine põhineb teie nõusolekul, säilitame antud nõusoleku ajaks. Kui soovite selle töötlemise lõpule viia, võite oma nõusoleku igal ajal tagasi võtta, saates e-posti aadressile[email protected]. Samuti võite turunduseesmärkidel antud nõusoleku tühistada, klõpsates igas e-kirja uudiskirjas vastaval lingil. Nõusoleku tagasivõtmise korral lõpetame viivitamatult asjakohaste isikuandmete töötlemise ja kustutame need, kui nende edasiseks töötlemiseks pole muud õiguslikku alust. Nõusoleku tagasivõtmine ei mõjuta enne nõusoleku tagasivõtmist tuleneva töötlemise seaduslikkust.

Õigustatud huvi

Isikuandmeid, mille töötlemine on vajalik meie õigustatud huvide saavutamiseks, töötleme ja säilitame õigustatud huvi kehtivuse ajaks või kuni allpool punktis 5.6 esitatud vastuväite esitamiseni.

5. Asjaomase isiku õigused

Teil on allpool toodud õigused seoses isikuandmetega, mida teie kohta töötleme. Neid õigusi saate kasutada, saates taotluse e-posti aadressile[email protected].

5.1 Andmetele juurdepääsu õigus

Teil on igal ajal õigus nõuda kinnitust selle kohta, kas me töötleme teie isikuandmeid, ja kui jah, siis on teil õigus nendele andmetele (isikuandmete koopia) ja teabele nende töötlemise tingimuste kohta juurde pääseda. Esitame selle teabe tavaliselt ühe kuu jooksul pärast sellise taotluse saamist.

5.2 Õigus andmete parandamiseks ja täiendamiseks

Vigade või puudulike andmete korral on teil õigus nõuda nende parandamist või täiendamist. Registreerimise ajal sisestatud teavet saate ka ise otse oma konto jaotises "Profiili muutmine" värskendada. Kui teil on probleeme oma teabe värskendamisega, võtke meiega ühendust.

Pange tähele, et teie meile edastatud isikuandmed peavad olema õiged, täpsed ja ajakohased ning olete kohustatud meid kõigist muudatustest teavitama. Mis tahes kahju, mis meile või kolmandatele isikutele on põhjustatud ebaõigete, ebatäpsete või mittetäielike andmete edastamisest, on teie ainupädevus. Pidage meeles, et üldiselt võite meile edastada ainult oma isiklikke andmeid, mitte kolmandate isikute andmeid, välja arvatud juhul, kui selles privaatsuspoliitikas on sõnaselgelt öeldud.

5.3 Õigus andmete kustutamiseks, õigus unustada

Välja arvatud juhul, kui nõusolek tühistatakse vastavalt punktile 4, võite oma andmed kustutada ka siis, kui on täidetud üks järgmistest põhjustest:

  • isikuandmeid pole ülaltoodud eesmärkidel enam vaja,
  • vastuväiteid isikuandmete töötlemise vastu, mis toimub õigustatud huvi õiguslikul alusel ja mille töötlemiseks pole õigustatud alust,
  • - isikuandmeid on töödeldud ebaseaduslikult või
  • juriidilise kohustuse täitmiseks tuleb isikuandmed kustutada,

välja arvatud juhul, kui (muu hulgas) töötlemine on vajalik õiguslike nõuete tõestamiseks, kinnitamiseks või kaitsmiseks.

Kui taotlete platvormil avaldatud andmete kustutamist, võtame olemasolevaid tehnoloogiaid ja meetmete rakendamise kulusid silmas pidades asjakohaseid meetmeid, sealhulgas tehnilisi meetmeid, et teavitada teisi teie isikuandmeid töötlevaid vastutavaid töötlejaid, et taotlete kõigi linkide kustutamist. nende isikuandmete koopia või koopia.

5.4 Õigus piirata töötlemist

Lisaks võite taotleda isikuandmete töötlemise piirangut, kui:

  • vaidlustate isikuandmete õigsuse, kontrollides nende õigsust,
  • - isikuandmeid on töödeldud ebaseaduslikult (selle asemel, et taotleda nende kustutamist) või
  • me ei vaja ülaltoodud eesmärkidel enam isikuandmeid, kuid teil on neid vaja õiguslike nõuete tõestamiseks, kinnitamiseks või kaitsmiseks,
  • esitate vastuväite isikuandmete töötlemisele, mis toimub õigustatud huvi õiguslikul alusel, kontrollides, kas nende edasiseks töötlemiseks on õigustatud põhjus.

5.5 Õigus andmete teisaldatavusele

Võite hankida oma andmed, mille olete meile lepingu täitmise eesmärgil või nõusoleku alusel edastanud ja mida me töötleme automatiseeritud viisil, struktureeritud, üldkasutatavas ja masinloetavas vormingus või lasete need otse teisele operaatorile üle anda, kui see on tehniliselt võimalik.

5.6 Õigus esitada vastuväiteid

Oma konkreetse olukorraga seotud põhjustel võite esitada vastuväiteid isikuandmete töötlemise kohta, mis toimub õigustatud huvi õiguslikul alusel. Sellise vastuväite korral lõpetame teie isikuandmete töötlemise, välja arvatud juhul, kui esitatakse nende edasiseks töötlemiseks vajalikud õiguspärased põhjused või õiguslike nõuete tõendamise, kinnitamise või kaitsmise põhjused.

Samuti võite esitada vastuväiteid isikuandmete töötlemisele otseturunduse eesmärgil, sealhulgas profiilide koostamise vastu. Sellise vastuväite korral lõpetame asjakohaste isikuandmete töötlemise sellistel eesmärkidel.

5.7 Õigus selgitustele ja automatiseeritud otsuse vaidlustamisele

Kui olete professionaalne isik ja me lükkasime teie kliendipäringu pakkumise tagasi, on teil õigus keeldumise kohta selgitus saada, kui see oli otsus, mis tehti üksnes isikuandmete automatiseeritud töötlemise kohta ja millel on õiguslikke tagajärgi, mis mõjutavad teid või sarnaselt. oluliselt mõjutada. Teil on õigus avaldada oma arvamust antud otsuse kohta ja hiljem (vajaduse korral) õigus vaidlustada automatiseeritud individuaalne otsus ja vajadusel nõuda meilt inimese sekkumist.

5.8 Õigus kaebuse esitamiseks

Kui arvate, et oleme rikkunud privaatsusseadusi, võite esitada kaebuse järelevalveasutusele, milleks on:

Slovakkia Vabariigi isikuandmete kaitse büroo

Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava

www.dataprotection.gov.sk

6. Isikuandmete turvalisus

Teie isikuandmete kaitsmiseks volitamata juurdepääsu või manipuleerimise eest oleme võtnud vajalikud tehnilised ja korralduslikud meetmed vastavalt Art. 32 GDPR. Need meetmed hõlmavad vajalikku tarkvara ja riistvara turvalisust, eriti paroolikaitset, tulemüüre, viirusetõrjeid, meie süsteemi rikkumiste võimaluse testimist ja avastamist, töötajate juurdepääsu kontrollimist jne. Neid turvameetmeid kohandatakse ja optimeeritakse pidevalt, et olla kursis uusima tehnoloogia arenguga.

Pange tähele, et meie platvorm võib sisaldada linke kolmandate osapoolte hallatavatele veebisaitidele. Me ei vastuta sellel saidil oleva teabe ega nende pakutavate teenuste ega toodete eest. Selle veebisaidi kasutamine, sealhulgas isikuandmete edastamine, on teie enda vastutusel. Seetõttu soovitame teil enne selle esmakordset kasutamist vaadata üle selle veebisaidi privaatsuseeskirjad (ja muud tingimused).

7. Kehtivus ja värskendused

Käesolev privaatsuspoliitika kehtib alates 25.5.2018.

Vaatame ja vaatame regulaarselt üle oma privaatsus- ja privaatsusprotsessid ning võime seda privaatsuspoliitikat aeg-ajalt värskendada. Kui selline värskendus hõlmab olulisi muudatusi, teavitame teid sellest. Privaatsuspoliitika praegune versioon avaldatakse alati meie veebisaidilwww.wilio.skja ka meie mobiilirakenduses.

8. Võtke ühendust

Kui teil on oma isikuandmete töötlemise või selle privaatsuseeskirjade kohta küsimusi, võite meiega ühendust võtta aadressil[email protected].